GOVERNMENT CHIEF WHIPS

KARNATAKA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY SINCE FROM 1975

Sl.No. Name From To
1. Sri D.B.KALMANKAR 1975 1977
2. Sri B.BHASKARA SHETTY 16-03-1978 12-01-1980
3. Sri MANIKARAO PATIL 23-01-1980 12-12-1980
4. Sri B.BHASKARA SHETTY 01-02-1981 08-01-1983
5. Sri BAPUGOWDA DARSHANAPUR 10-03-1983 18-08-1984
6. Sri K.G.MAHESHWARAPPA 12-10-1984 02-01-1985
7. Sri RAJAVARDHAN 18-03-1985 21-04-1989
8. Sri MALLARAGOWDA SHANKARAGOWDA PATIL 18-12-1989 10-10-1990
9. Dr. HEGGAPPA DESHAPPA LAMANI 21-10-1990 20-01-1993
10. Sri N.JAYANNA 21-01-1993 17-12-1994
10. Sri N.VARADEGOWDA 21-03-1995 05-06-1996
11. Sri K.VASANTHA BANGERA 03-07-1996 22-07-1999
12. Sri RAJA AMARESHWARA NAIK 28-10-1999 20-03-2000
13. Sri APPAJI NADAGOUDA 20-03-2000 23-02-2004
14. Sri K.ABHAYACHANDRA 14-06-2004 03-02-2006
16. Sri D.N.JEEVARAJ 01-03-2006 09-10-2007
17. Sri D.N.JEEVARAJ 05-06-2008 07-08-2011