GOVERNMENT CHIEF WHIPS

KARNATAKA LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL SINCE FROM 1980


Sl.No. Name From To
1. Sri M.RAGHUPATHI JAN 1980 28-01-1981
2. Sri B.G.BHAGAVAN 29-01-1981 11-07-1982
3. Sri T.N.NARASIMHA MURTHY 11-07-1982 11-07-1982
4. Sri M.C.PERUMAL 08-03-1983 02-04-1989
5. Sri T.H.NARAYANSWAMY 14-12-1989 10-10-1990
6. Sri K.H.MOHAMMED MASOOD 20-11-1990 25-12-1992
7. Sri PRAKASH HUKKERI 26-12-1992 07-07-1994
8. Sri D.M.SAALI 24-08-1994 20-12-1994
9. Sri B.A.MOHIDEEN 20-03-1995 05-06-1996
10. Sri K.B.MALLIKARJUNA 04-07-1996 01-08-1999
11. Sri. SALEEM AHMED 28-01-2000 30-06-2002
30-06-2002 03-02-2006
12. Sri. VITTAL HERUR 01-03-2006 17-06-2006
13. Sri. H.C.NEERAVARI 22-06-2006 09-10-2007
14. DR.A.H.SHIVAYOGISWAMY 05-08-2008 11-07-2012
15. DR.A.H.SHIVAYOGISWAMY 12-07-2012 13-05-2013
16. Sri R.V.VENKATESH 05-07-2013 TILL DATE