Members of Legislative Assembly
Constitution Code Constitution Name Member Name Party
 1   Nippani   JOLLE SHASHIKALA ANNASAHEB   BJP
 2   Chikkodi-Sadalga  <VACANT>
 3   Athani   LAXMAN SANGAPPA SAVADI   BJP
 4   Kagwad   BHARAMGOUD ALAGOUD KAGE   BJP
 5   Kudachi   P.RAJEEV   BSR(C)
 6   Raybag   AIHOLE DURYODHAN MAHALINGAPPA   BJP
 7   Hukkeri   UMESH VISHWANATH KATTI   BJP
 8   Arabhavi   BALACHANDRA LAXMANRAO JARKIHOLI   BJP
 9   Gokak   JARKIHOLI RAMESH LAXMANRAO   INC 
 10   Yemkanmardi   SATISH LAXMANARAO JARAKIHOLI   INC 
 11   Belgaum Uttar   FAIROZ NURUDDIN SAITH   INC 
 12   Belgaum Dakshin   SAMBHAJI LAKSHMAN PATIL   IND
 13   Belgaum Rural   SANJAY B PATIL   BJP
 14   Khanapur   ARVIND CHANDRAKANT PATIL  IND
 15   Kittur   INAMADAR DANAPPAGOUDA BASANAGOUDA   INC 
 16   Bailhongal   VISHWANATH I PATIL  BJP
 17   Saundatti yellamma   ANAND ALIAS VISHWANATH CHANDRASHEKHAR MAMANI   BJP
 18   Ramdurg   ASHOK MAHADEVAPPA PATTAN   INC 
 19   Mudhol   GOVIND.M.KARJOL   BJP
 20   Terdal   UMASHREE   INC 
 21   Jamkhandi   SIDDU B. NYAMAGOUDA   INC 
 22   Bilgi   J . T. PATIL   INC 
 23   Badami   CHIMMANAKATTI BALAPPA BHIMAPPA   INC 
 24   Bagalkot   METI HULLAPPA YAMANAPPA   INC 
 25   Hungund   KASHAPPANAVAR VIJAYANAND SHIVASHANKRAPPA   INC 
 26   Muddebihal   APPAJI URF CHANNABASAVARAJ SHANKARAO NADAGOUD   INC 
 27   Devar Hippargi   AMINAPPAGOUDA SANGANAGOUDA PATIL   INC 
 28   Basavana Bagevadi   SHIVANAND S PATIL   INC 
 29   Babaleshwar   M.B.PATIL   INC 
 30   Bijapur City   MAKBUL S BAGAWAN   INC 
 31   Nagthan   RAJU ALAGUR   INC 
 32   Indi   YASHAVANTARAYAGOUDA VITTALAGOUDA PATIL   INC 
 33   Sindgi   BHUSANUR RAMESH BALAPPA   BJP
 34   Afzalpur   MALIKAYYA VENKAYYA GUTTEDAR   INC 
 35   Jevargi   AJAY DHARAM SINGH   INC 
 36   Shorapur   RAJA VENKATAPPA NAYAK   INC 
 37   Shahapur   GURU PATIL SHIRAVAL  KJP
 38   Yadgir   DR. MAALAKAREDDY   INC 
 39   Gurmitkal   BABURAO CHINCHANASOOR   INC 
 40   Chittapur   PRIYANK KHARGE   INC 
 41   Sedam   DR SHARANPRAKASH PATIL   INC 
 42   Chincholi   DR UMESH G JADAV   INC 
 43   Gulbarga Rural   G.RAMKRISHNA   INC 
 44   Gulbarga Dakshin   DATTATRAYA C. PATIL REVOOR (APPU GOUDA)   BJP
 45   Gulbarga Uttar   QAMAR UL ISLAM   INC 
 46   Aland   BHOJARAJ RAMCHANDRA  KJP
 47   Basavakalyan   MALLIKARJUN SIDRAMAPPA KHUBA  JD(S)
 48   Homnabad   RAJASHEKHAR BASAVARAJ PATIL   INC 
 49   Bidar South   ASHOK KHENY   KMP 
 50   Bidar   GURUPADAPPA NAGAMARPALLI   BJP
 51   Bhalki   ESHWARA S/O BHIMANNA KHANDRE   INC 
 52   Aurad   PRABHU B. CHAVAN   BJP
 53   Raichur Rural   THIPPARAJU   BJP
 54   Raichur   DR. SHIVARAJ PATIL S.  JD(S)
 55   Manvi   G.HAMPAYYA SAHUKAR BALLATAGI   INC 
 56   Devadurga   A. VENKATESH NAIK   INC 
 57   Lingsugur   MANAPPA D.VAJJAL  JD(S)
 58   Sindhanur   BADARLI HAMPANAGOUDA   INC 
 59   Maski   PRATAPGOWDA PATIL   INC 
 60   Kushtagi   DODDANAGOUDA HANAMAGOUDA PATIL   BJP
 61   Kanakagiri   SHIVARAJ SANGAPPA TANGADAGI   INC 
 62   Gangawati   IQBAL ANSARI  JD(S)
 63   Yelburga   BASAVARAJ RAYARADDY   INC 
 64   Koppal   K.RAGHAVENDRA BASAVARAJ HITNAL   INC 
 65   Shirahatti   DODDAMANI RAMAKRISHNA SHIDLINGAPPA   INC 
 66   Gadag   H K PATIL   INC 
 67   Ron   GURUPADAGOUDA SANGANAGOUDA PATIL   INC 
 68   Nargund   B R YAVAGAL   INC 
 69   Navalgund   N.H.KONARADDI  JD(S)
 70   Kundgol   CHANNABASAPPA SATYAPPA SHIVALLI   INC 
 71   Dharwad   VINAY KULKARNI   INC 
 72   Hubli-dharwad-East   ABBAYYA PRASAD   INC 
 73   Hubli-dharwad-Central   JAGADISH SHETTAR   BJP
 74   Hubli-dharwad- West   ARAVIND CHANDRAKANT BELLAD   BJP
 75   Kalghatgi   SANTHOSH S LAD   INC 
 76   Haliyal   DESHPANDE. R. V.   INC 
 77   Karwar   SANTEESH SAIL KRISHNA   IND
 78   Kumta   SHARDA MOHAN SHETTY   INC 
 79   Bhatkal   MANKALA SUBBA VAIDYA   IND
 80   Sirsi   ANANT KAGERI VISHWESHWAR HEGDE   BJP
 81   Yellapur   ARBAIL SHIVARAM HEBBAR   INC 
 82   Hangal   MANOHAR H. TAHASHILDAR   INC 
 83   Shiggaon   BASAVARAJ BOMMAI   BJP
 84   Haveri   RUDRAPPA MANAPPA LAMANI   INC 
 85   Byadgi   BASAVARAJ NEELAPPA SHIVANNANAVAR   INC 
 86   Hirekerur   U. B. BANAKAR   BJP
 87   Ranibennur   KOLIWAD K.B   INC 
 88   Hadagalli   P.T.PARAMESHWARANAIK   INC 
 89   Hagaribommanahalli   BHEEMANAIK LBP  JD(S)
 90   Vijayanagara   ANAND SINGH   BJP
 91   Kampli   T.H. SURESH BABU   BSR(C)
 92   Siruguppa   B.M. NAGARAJA   INC 
 93   Bellary  <VACANT>  -
 94   Bellary City   ANIL LAD   INC 
 95   Sandur   E.TUKARAM   INC 
 96   Kudligi   B. NAGENDRA   IND
 97   Molakalmuru   S. THIPPESWAMY   BSR(C)
 98   Challakere   T RAGHUMURTHY   INC 
 99   Chitradurga   G.H.THIPPAREDDY   BJP
 100   Hiriyur   D.SUDHAKAR   INC 
 101   Hosadurga   B.G. GOVINDAPPA   INC 
 102   Holalkere   H. ANJANEYA   INC 
 103   Jagalur   H.P.RAJESH   INC 
 104   Harapanahalli   M P RAVINDRA   INC 
 105   Harihar   H.S. SHIVASHANKAR  JD(S)
 106   Davanagere North   S S MALLIKARJUNA   INC 
 107   Davanagere South   SHAMANUR SHIVASHANKARAPPA   INC 
 108   Mayakonda   K.SHIVAMURTHY   INC 
 109   Channagiri   VADNAL RAJANNA   INC 
 110   Honnali   D. G SHANTANA GOWDA   INC 
 111   Shimoga Rural   SHARADA POORYANAIK  JD(S)
 112   Bhadravati   APPAJI. M.J  JD(S)
 113   Shimoga   K.B. PRASANNAKUMAR   INC 
 114   Tirthahalli   KIMMANE RATNAKAR   INC 
 115   Shikaripura  <VACANT> -
 116   Sorab   S.MADHU BANGARAPPA  JD(S)
 117   Sagar   KAGODU THIMMAPPA   INC 
 118   Byndoor   K.GOPALA POOJARY   INC 
 119   Kundapura   HALADY SRINIVASA SHETTY   IND
 120   Udupi   PRAMOD MADHWARAJ   INC 
 121   Kapu   VINAY KUMAR SORAKE   INC 
 122   Karkal   V.SUNILL KUMAR   BJP
 123   Sringeri   D.N. JEEVARAJ   BJP
 124   Mudigere   B.B. NINGAIAH  JD(S)
 125   Chikmagalur   C T RAVI   BJP
 126   Tarikere   G.H SRINIVASA   INC 
 127   Kadur   Y.S.V.DATTA  JD(S)
 128   Chiknayakanhalli   C.B.SURESHBABU  JD(S)
 129   Tiptur   K.SHADAKSHARI   INC 
 130   Turuvekere   M.T.KRISHNAPPA  JD(S)
 131   Kunigal   D. NAGARAJAIAH  JD(S)
 132   Tumkur City   DR. RAFEEQ AHMED S.   INC 
 133   Tumkur Rural   B.SURESH GOWDA   BJP
 134   Koratagere   SUDHAKARA LAL .P.R  JD(S)
 135   Gubbi   S R SHRINIVAS (VASU)  JD(S)
 136   Sira   T B JAYACHANDRA   INC 
 137   Pavagada   K.M.THIMMARAYAPPA  JD(S)
 138   Madhugiri   KYATASANDRA N.RAJANNA   INC 
 139   Gauribidanur   N H SHIVASHANKARA REDDY   INC 
 140   Bagepalli   S.N SUBBAREDDY(CHINNAKAYALAPALLI)   IND
 141   Chikkaballapur   DR. K SUDHAKAR   INC 
 142   Sidlaghatta   M. RAJANNA  JD(S)
 143   Chintamani   J.K.KRISHNAREDDY  JD(S)
 144   Srinivaspur   K.R.RAMESHKUMAR   INC 
 145   Mulbagal   G.MANJUNATHA   IND
 146   Kolar gold field   RAMAKKA .Y   BJP
 147   Bangarapet   S.N.NARAYANASWAMY.K.M   INC 
 148   Kolar   R. VATHUR PRAKASH   IND
 149   Malur   K.S. MANJUNATHGOWDA  JD(S)
 150   Yelahanka   S.R. VISHWANATH   BJP
 151   K.r.pura   B.A.BASAVARAJA   INC 
 152   Byatarayanapura   KRISHNA BYRE GOWDA   INC 
 153   Yeshvanthapura   S.T.SOMASHEKAR   INC 
 154   Rajarajeshwarinagar   MUNIRATHNA   INC 
 155   Dasarahalli   S MUNIRAJU   BJP
 156   Mahalakshmi Layout   GOPALAIAH .K.  JD(S)
 157   Malleshwaram   DR. ASHWATH NARAYAN C. N.   BJP
 158   Hebbal   R. JAGADEESH KUMAR   BJP
 159   Pulakeshinagar   AKHANDA SRINIVAS MURTHY.R  JD(S)
 160   Sarvagnanagar   KELACHANDRA JOSEPH GEORGE   INC 
 161   C.V. Raman Nagar   S. RAGHU   BJP
 162   Shivajinagar   R.ROSHAN BAIG   INC 
 163   Shanti Nagar   N.A.HARIS   INC 
 164   Gandhi Nagar   DINESH GUNDU RAO   INC 
 165   Rajaji Nagar   S.SURESH KUMAR   BJP
 166   Govindraj Nagar   PRIYAKRISHNA   INC 
 167   Vijay Nagar   M.KRISHNAPPA   INC 
 168   Chamrajpet   B.Z.ZAMEER AHMED KHAN  JD(S)
 169   Chickpet   R.V. DEVRAJ   INC 
 170   Basavanagudi   RAVI SUBRAMANYA.L.A.   BJP
 171   Padmanaba Nagar   R ASHOKA   BJP
 172   B.t.m layout   RAMALINGAREDDY   INC 
 173   Jayanagar   B.N. VIJAYAKUMAR   BJP
 174   Mahadevapura   ARVIND LIMBAVALI   BJP
 175   Bommanahalli   SATHISH REDDY.M   BJP
 176   Bangalore South   M. KRISHNAPPA   BJP
 177   Anekal   SHIVANNA B.   INC 
 178   Hosakote   M.T.B. NAGARAJ   INC 
 179   Devanahalli   PILLA MUNISHAMAPPA  JD(S)
 180   Doddaballapur   T.VENKATARAMANAIAH (APPAKARANAHALLI T.VENKATESH)   INC 
 181   Nelamangala   DR K SRINIVASAMURTHY  JD(S)
 182   Magadi   H.C.BALAKRISHNA  JD(S)
 183   Ramanagaram   H D KUMARA SWAMY  JD(S)
 184   Kanakapura   D.K. SHIVAKUMAR   INC 
 185   Channapatna   C P YOGESHWARA   INC 
 186   Malavalli   P.M.NARENDRA SWAMY   INC 
 187   Maddur   D.C.THAMMANNA  JD(S)
 188   Melukote   K.S.PUTTANNAIAH   SKP
 189   Mandya   M.H. AMBAREESH   INC 
 190   Shrirangapattana   A.B. RAMESHA BANDISIDDEGOWDA  JD(S)
 191   Nagamangala   N.CHALUVARAYASWAMY (SWAMY GOWDA)  JD(S)
 192   Krishnarajpet   NARAYANAGOWDA  JD(S)
 193   Shravanabelagola   C.N.BALAKRISHNA  JD(S)
 194   Arsikere   K.M.SHIVALINGE GOWDA  JD(S)
 195   Belur   Y.N RUDRESHA GOWDA   INC 
 196   Hassan   H.S.PRAKASH  JD(S)
 197   Holenarasipur   H.D REVANNA  JD(S)
 198   Arkalgud   MANJU A   INC 
 199   Sakleshpur  KUMARASWAMY H.K. JD(S)
 200   Belthangady   K. VASANTHA BANGERA   INC 
 201   Moodabidri   K ABHAYACHANDRA   INC 
 202   Mangalore City North   B.A.MOHIUDDIN BAVA   INC 
 203   Mangalore City South   J.R.LOBO   INC 
 204   Mangalore   U T KHADER   INC 
 205   Bantval   B.RAMANATHA RAI   INC 
 206   Puttur   SHAKUNTALA T SHETTY   INC 
 207   Sullia   ANGARA. S   BJP
 208   Madikeri   APPACHU (RANJAN) M.P   BJP
 209   Virajpet   K.G.BOPAIAH   BJP
 210   Piriyapatna  K.VENKATESH INC
 211   Krishnarajanagara   SA.RA.MAHESH  JD(S)
 212   Hunsur   H.P.MANJUNATH   INC 
 213   Heggadadevankote   CHIKKAMADU S  JD(S)
 214   Nanjangud   V.SRINIVASA PRASAD   INC 
 215   Chamundeshwari   G.T. DEVE GOWDA  JD(S)
 216   Krishnaraja   M.K.SOMASHEKAR   INC 
 217   Chamaraja   VASU   INC 
 218   Narasimharaja   TANVEER SAIT   INC 
 219   Varuna   SIDDARAMAIAH   INC 
 220   T.narasipur   DR. H.C. MAHADEVAPPA   INC 
 221   Hanur   R.NARENDRA   INC 
 222   Kollegal   S. JAYANNA   INC 
 223   Chamarajanagar   C.PUTTARANGASHETTY   INC 
 224   Gundlupet   H.S. MAHADEVA PRASAD   INC 
 225   NOMINATED   SMT. VINISHA NERO   NOMINATED